N. Bellmore Schedules


Fall 2019-20 Classes in Bellmore

BELLMORE FALL 2019-20 SCHEDULE

Ages 1-3

Tiny Tots Bal/Hip Hop & Tumble (ages 1-3) Monday 5:00-5:45

Tiny Toys Bal/Hip Hop & Tumble (Ages 3-5) Thursday 4:00-5:00

Tiny Tots Bal/Hip Hop (Ages 2.5-4.5) Friday 5:15-6:00

Tutus & Tuxes Creative Movement (Ages 1.5-3) Saturday 9:00-9:45



Ages 3-5

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 3-5) Monday 4:15-5:15

Tutus & Tuxes Combo 1 (Ages 3-4) Monday 5:45-6:45

Ballet Tap (Ages 4-6) Tuesday 5:30-6:30

Tutus& Tuxes Combo 2 (Ages 3-5) Tuesday 5:30-6:30

Tiny Toys Bal/Hip Hop & Tumble (Ages 3-5) Thursday 4:00-5:00

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 4-8) Thursday 5:00-6:00

Tutus & Tuxes Combo 1 (Ages 3-4) Thursday 5:00-6:00

Ballet/Tap (Ages 4-8) Friday 5:00-6:00

Tiny Tots Bal/Hip Hop (Ages 2.5-4.5) Friday 5:15-6:00

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 4-7) Saturday 9:30-10:30

Tutus & Tuxes Combo 1 (Ages 3-5) Saturday 9:30-10:30

Tutus & Tuxes Combo 1 (Ages 3-5) Saturday 9:45-10:45

Tutus & Tuxes Combo 2 (Ages 4-7) Saturday 10:30-11:30



Ages 5-8

Acro/Hip Hop (ages 5-8) Monday 5:15-6:15

Ballet/Tap (Ages 7-12) Monday 6:15-7:15

Musical Theatre (Ages 5+) Monday 7:15-8:15pm

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 5-8) Tuesday 5:30-6:30

Ballet Tap (Ages 4-6) Tuesday 5:30-6:30

Lyrical (Ages 7-10) Tuesday 6:30-7:30

Acro (Ages 7-13) Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 6-11) Wednesday 5:00-6:00

Ballet (Ages 6-11) Wednesday 5:30-6:30

Tap/Jazz (Ages 6-11) Wednesday 6:00-7:00

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 4-8) Thursday 5:00-6:00

Lyrical/ Jazz (Ages 7-12) Thursday 6:00-7:00

Acro/Hip Hop (Ages 5-8) Friday 4:00-5:00

Acro (Ages 6+) Friday 5:00-6:00

Boys Hip Hop (Ages 5-11) Friday 6:00-6:45

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 4-7) Saturday 9:30-10:30

Acro Hip Hop (Ages 5-8) Saturday 10:30-11:30


Ages 8-10

Ballet/Tap (Ages 7-12) Monday 6:15-7:15

Musical Theatre (Ages 5+) Monday 7:15-8:15

Jazz 9+ Tuesday 5:30-6:30

Lyrical (Ages 7-10) Tuesday 6:30-7:30

Tap 9+ Tuesday 7:30-8:30

Acro (Ages 7-13) Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 6-11) Wednesday 5:00-6:00

Ballet (Ages 6-11) Wednesday 5:30-6:30

Tap/Jazz (Ages 6-11) Wednesday 6:00-7:00

Hip Hop (Ages 8+) Wednesday 7:00-8:00

Hip Hop (Ages 8-12) Thursday 5:00-6:00

Lyrical/ Jazz (Ages 7-12) Thursday 6:00-7:00

Acro (Ages 6+) Friday 5:00-6:00

Boys Hip Hop (Ages 5-11) Friday 6:00-6:45

Ballet/Hip Hop Ages (7-) Saturday 10:45-11:45


Ages 10-12

Ballet/Tap (Ages 7-12) Monday 6:15-7:15

Musical Theatre (Ages 5+) Monday 7:15-8:15

Jazz 9+ Tuesday 5:30-6:30

Lyrical 11+ Tuesday 6:30-7:30

Lyrical (Ages 7-10) Tuesday 6:30-7:30

Tap 9+ Tuesday 7:30-8:30

Acro (Ages 7-13) Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 6-11) Wednesday 5:00-6:00

Ballet (Ages 6-11) Wednesday 5:30-6:30

Hip Hop (Ages 8+) Wednesday 7:00-8:00

Hip Hop (Ages 8-12) Thursday 5:00-6:00

Hip Hop (Ages 12+) Thursday 6:00-7:00

Lyrical/ Jazz (Ages 7-12) Thursday 6:00-7:00

Acro (Ages 6+) Friday 5:00-6:00

Boys Hip Hop (Ages 5-11) Friday 6:00-6:45


Ages 12-15

Hip Hop (Ages 13+) Monday 7:00-8:00pm

Musical Theatre (Ages 5+) Monday 7:15-8:15

Jazz 9+ Tuesday 5:30-6:30

Lyrical 11+ Tuesday 6:30-7:30

Tap 9+ Tuesday 7:30-8:30

Acro (Ages 7-13) Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Hip Hop (Ages 8+) Wednesday 7:00-8:00

Hip Hop (Ages 12+) Thursday 6:00-7:00

Acro (Ages 6+) Friday 5:00-6:00




Ages 15+

Hip Hop (Ages 13+) Monday 7:00-8:00pm

Musical Theatre (Ages 5+) Monday 7:15-8:15

Jazz 9+ Tuesday 5:30-6:30

Lyrical 11+ Tuesday 6:30-7:30

Tap 9+ Tuesday 7:30-8:30

Hip Hop (Ages 8+) Wednesday 7:00-8:00

Hip Hop (Ages 12+) Thursday 6:00-7:00

Acro (Ages 6+) Friday 5:00-6:00




Please contact us to view our competition team requirements or to inquire about competition dance team auditions.

Comments